PRIVACY POLICY

Branches of Hope Limited respects your privacy and is committed to complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).

To safeguard your personal data privacy rights, Branches of Hope Limited ensures that our policies and practices in the collection, use, retention, transfer, and access to personal data are in line with the Ordinance.

In order to let you have a better understanding of the Branches of Hope Limited , we, from time to time, will send you various categories of information, such as, our e-News, invitations to events/conferences, workshops and other Branches of Hope Limited activities, including solicitation for contributions or donations, if any. We will continue to use your personal data (including name, telephone number, fax number, email and mailing addresses) for the purpose of providing you with information related to Branches of Hope Limited as mentioned above.

Branches of Hope will not sell, lease or transfer or otherwise disclose your personal information in any form to any third or external party. We are committed to protecting your privacy and handle your personal data with care.

You have the right of access to, and correction of, personal data kept and used by Branches of Hope Limited in accordance with the provisions of the Ordinance. If at any time you wish to access, amend or do not wish to receive all or a particular category of the information from us, you can notify us in writing by post (29 Burrows Street, Wan Chai, Hong Kong) or by email to info@branchesofhope.org.hk

For enquiries, please contact us on +852 3527 6088.